Today Call Us: 86-15990205383

Pot Magnets   Get a quote
Pot Magnets
  • Home
  • About us
    • Equipment
    • QMS
  • Products
    • Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Neodymium Flat Pot Magnets
      • Neodymium Hook Magnets
      • Neodymium Eyelet Magnets
      • Countersunk Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Cylindrical Hole Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Internal Thread Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • External Thread Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Threaded Bushing Neodymium Pot Magnets
    • Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Ferrite Flat Pot Magnets
      • Ferrite Hook Magnets
      • Ferrite Eyelet Magnets
      • Cylindrical Hole Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Countersunk Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • External Thread Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Threaded Bushing Ferrite Pot Magnets
    • Rubberised Pot Magnets
      • with Hole / Countersink
      • with Internal Thread
      • with External Thread
      • with Threaded Bushing
      • with Cylindrical Grip
      • for Screw Mounting
      • Other Versions
    • SmCo Pot Magnets
      • SmCo Deep Pot Magnets
        • SmCo Pots with Fitting Tolerance h6
      • SmCo Round Base Magnets
    • Alnico Pot Magnets
      • Alnico Shallow Pot Magnets
      • Alnico Deep Pot Magnets
        • AlNiCo Pots with Fitting Tolerance h6
        • External Thread AlNiCo Pots
        • Internal Thread AlNiCo Pots
        • Flat AlNico Deep Pots
    • Magnetic Assemblies
      • Magnetic Pad
      • Shuttering Magnets
      • Treasure Salvage Magnets
      • Permanent Magnetic Lifter
      • Magnetic Filter Bar
      • Plastic Coated Hook Magnets
      • Channel Magnet Assemblies
      • Shuttering Systems
      • Loaf Magnets
      • Insert Magnets
  • Blog
  • Contact us
  • Support
  • Home
  • About us
    • Equipment
    • QMS
  • Products
    • Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Neodymium Flat Pot Magnets
      • Neodymium Hook Magnets
      • Neodymium Eyelet Magnets
      • Countersunk Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Cylindrical Hole Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Internal Thread Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • External Thread Neodymium Pot Magnets
      • Threaded Bushing Neodymium Pot Magnets
    • Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Ferrite Flat Pot Magnets
      • Ferrite Hook Magnets
      • Ferrite Eyelet Magnets
      • Cylindrical Hole Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Countersunk Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • External Thread Ferrite Pot Magnets
      • Threaded Bushing Ferrite Pot Magnets
    • Rubberised Pot Magnets
      • with Hole / Countersink
      • with Internal Thread
      • with External Thread
      • with Threaded Bushing
      • with Cylindrical Grip
      • for Screw Mounting
      • Other Versions
    • SmCo Pot Magnets
      • SmCo Deep Pot Magnets
        • SmCo Pots with Fitting Tolerance h6
      • SmCo Round Base Magnets
    • Alnico Pot Magnets
      • Alnico Shallow Pot Magnets
      • Alnico Deep Pot Magnets
        • AlNiCo Pots with Fitting Tolerance h6
        • External Thread AlNiCo Pots
        • Internal Thread AlNiCo Pots
        • Flat AlNico Deep Pots
    • Magnetic Assemblies
      • Magnetic Pad
      • Shuttering Magnets
      • Treasure Salvage Magnets
      • Permanent Magnetic Lifter
      • Magnetic Filter Bar
      • Plastic Coated Hook Magnets
      • Channel Magnet Assemblies
      • Shuttering Systems
      • Loaf Magnets
      • Insert Magnets
  • Blog
  • Contact us
  • Support

Products

Home / Neodymium Pot Magnets / Neodymium Mounting Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm
Neodymium Mounting Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm
neodymium eyelet magnets drawingØ48 mm NdFeB Holding Eyelet MagnetChina Mounting Cup Magnet48mm Mounting Eyelet MagnetEyebolt Holding Magnets application

Neodymium Mounting Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm

Categories: Neodymium Eyelet Magnets, Neodymium Pot Magnets Tags: cup magnet, eyebolt magnet, eyelet magnet, holding magnet, magnetic assemblies, magnetic holder, magnetic lens, magnetic pot, magnetic round base, mounting magnet, NdFeB magnets in steelpot, NdFeB mounting magnet, neodymium pot magnet, pot magnet, pot magnet with eyelet, rare earth pot magnet, round base magnets

Send us the magnet inquiry

  • Customized is Available
  • Affordable price
  • Quality guaranteed
  • T/T, L/C, Other payment accepted
  • Bulk discounts for large order
  • Fast shipping, Worldwide delivery
  • Parameters
  • Description
  • All sizes
  • Application

Material:  Neodymium (NdFeB ) and Steel
Part No.:             HS-NF48-1
Plating / Coating:     Nickel (Ni-Cu-Ni) or Zinc (Zn)
Shape: Internal Threaded Stud with Eyelet
Pot Magnet Size:
Pot Total Diameter (D):      48 mm
Pot Magnet Diameter (D1): 12 mm
Pot Height (h): 9.6 mm
Total Height without Eyelet (H): 22.8 mm
Total Height with Eyelet (H1): 59.8 mm
Thread M: M8
Consolidation: Srewing
Tolerance:         ±0.1 mm
Weight: 148 g
Holding Force: 81 kg
Maximum Operation Temperature: 80 °C
Delivery Time:           7-15 days

Product Description

Neodymium Mounting Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm, NdFeB Holding Eyelet Magnet, Powerful Eyebolt Holding Magnets, China Mounting Cup Magnet, Magnetic Pot

Neodymium Mounting Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm X 59.8 mm Part No.HS-NF48-1 by HSMAG Features :

Material: Housing steel and Magnetic core sintered neodymium internal female threaded magnet with eyebolt.
Version: Housing, galvanized. Magnet, Ni coated or Zn coated
Note: Shallow pot magnets with internal threaded and eyelet. These magnets are pressed or glued into the receiving holes.
Hairline cracks in the magnetic material are unavoidable for technical reasons in the D=48 version. They do not impair the attracting function of the magnets in any way.
Temperature range: max. 80°C.

Eyelet magnets are suitable for securely hanging up objects. The eyelet can be removed. You can choose between nickel-coated (silver-coloured) and white eyelet magnets. The latter are barely noticeable on white walls and ceilings. The silver eyelet magnets are slightly cheaper and stronger.

Features of eyelet magnets
Principle: The strong neodymium magnets are embedded in a steel pot. The steel pot increases the adhesive force of the magnet on direct contact with a thick iron surface. If there is no direct contact with the counterpart, or if the steel plate is thin, painted or rough, you can strain it much less.
Shear force: The indicated adhesive force was measured perpendicular to the surface to which the magnet should stick. It takes a lot less strength to move the magnet sideways. Therefore, you can strain a pot magnet much less if you use it on a wall as opposed to using it on the ceiling.
Rust: These magnets are not rust-proof and therefore intended for dry indoor use.

Eyelet magnets are suitable for securely hanging up objects. The eyelet can be removed. You can choose between nickel-coated (silver-coloured) and white eyelet magnets. The latter are barely noticeable on white walls and ceilings. The silver eyelet magnets are slightly cheaper and stronger.

NdFeB Holding Eyelet Magnet Ø48 mm

Powerful NdFeB Eyelet Pot Magnet Ø45 mm

Part No.Dimension (mm)WeightHolding Force
DD1MhHH1(g)(Kg)
HS-NF664.534.710.532.540.5
HS-NF884.534.711.533.541
HS-NF101063512.534.551.5
HS-NF121263512.534.573
HS-NF14146.544.512.535105
HS-NF16166.545.213.535.7128
HS-NF16-1166.545.313.536138
HS-NF18186.54613.836.31610
HS-NF20206.547.21537.82112
HS-NF20-120.26.54613.836.31812
HS-NF22226.546.916.238.72418
HS-NF25257.557.71744.93322
HS-NF25-1257.556.916.243.73222
HS-NF28287.556.415.743.23626
HS-NF30307.556.416.644.14129
HS-NF32321067.81847.85434
HS-NF32-1321066.81748.35434
HS-NF34341067.317.548.86137
HS-NF36361067.618.549.86441
HS-NF36-1361066.917.849.16741
HS-NF38381067.418.349.67746
HS-NF40401067.918.850.18751
HS-NF42421068.818.8509368
HS-NF42-1421067.918.850.19568
HS-NF45451288.719.656.612375
HS-NF484812810.8246115081
HS-NF48-1481289.622.859.814881
HS-NF505012810.725.662.617391
HS-NF55551281229.266.2231102
HS-NF6060128152866283120
HS-NF60-16012813.932.269.2305120
HS-NF656512814.932.269.2378137
HS-NF7070171016.934.283.2531153
HS-NF7575171017.83584555178
HS-NF75-175171017.93584627178
HS-NF808017101936.285.2744200

these mounting magnets are the inoperative choice for point for sale magnets, windows dressing magnets, ceiling magnets and door magnets.

Related Products

  • flat neodymium pot magnet Ø6 x 4.7mm

    Tiny Flat Neodymium Pot Magnet Ø 6 x 4.7 mm

    Read more
  • NdFeB Flat Grapples Ø 36 X 6.9 mm

    NdFeB Flat Grapples Ø 36 X 6.9 mm

    Read more
  • Neodymium Flat Magnetic Lenses Ø 32 X 7.8 mm

    Neodymium Flat Magnetic Lenses Ø 32 X 7.8 mm

    Read more
  • Flat Neodymium Gripper Ø 25 X 7.7 mm

    Flat Neodymium Gripper Ø 25 X 7.7 mm

    Read more

Feature Products

  • NdFeB Pot Magnets
  • Ferrite Pot Magnets
  • Alnico Pot Magnets
  • SmCo Pot Magnets
  • Rubber Coated Pot Magnets

SCAN TO YOUR MOBLIEPHONE

Informantion

  • Magnet Materials
  • Technical Specifications
  • Neodymium Safety Tips
  • Ferrite Safety Tips
  • Shipping Magnets by Air
  • Magnetics Glossary
  • Magnet Testing
  • Magnet FAQ
  • Beauty Machine
  • Brass Tube
  • Bucket Tooth
  • Cutting Edge

Company

  • About us
  • Warranty
  • Privacy Policy
  • Environmental Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Custom Magnets
  • Pet Supplies
  • Bucket Teeth
  • Inquire Large Orders
  • Permanent Magnet
  • Neodymium Magnet
  • NdFeB Magnet
  • Power Tools Accessories

HSMAG POT MAGNETS SOLUTION

  • No.8 East Section Yinxian Road, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
  • 86-574-27667267
  • info@hsmagnets.com
  • www.hsmagnets.com

© Copyright 2019 - HSPOTMAGNETS.COM All Rights Reserved. Powered by HSMAG Team

Get a quote

    Fill out the following form to the best of your ability so that we can prepare your free quote.

    Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    Your Phone

    Your Message

    Attachment File